← The Index  /  infrastructure
Scored by model · 2 samples, median · No human review
Rank 22 of 134 · clearer than 83% of the index, 82% of infrastructure · Reviewed 2026-10-13

Agent37

agent37.com  ·  infrastructure
79
GRADE B
BAND 74–84

What their homepage claims

“Host any agent harness | Agent 37”

What that means

They sell hosted sandboxes to run AI agents for clients, with per-customer isolation and low cost.

Verdict

The writing communicates a hosting/ sandbox product for AI agents, but the primary headline is unclear enough to slightly impair clarity; overall, the page uses concrete terms and measurable claims, with actionable CTAs.

What to fix first

Ranked by what each change is worth on the composite — the gap to the next rung of the ladder times the dimension’s weight. Computed from the scores, not written by the model; the model’s sentence under each is the action.

  1. 1Clarity quick win 50 → 65+4.5

    Use a concrete product noun in the headline, e.g., "Isolated sandbox environments for running AI agents".

  2. 2Call to action quick win 80 → 95+2.3

    Use a direct, unambiguous CTA aligned with the product: e.g., "Start Free Sandbox Trial".

All three together: 79 → 86. Every dimension one rung up: 86 (grade A). Ceiling is 95.

A plainer headline

Theirs
“Host any agent harness | Agent 37”
Index’s suggestion
“Hosted AI agent sandboxes for customers”

Built only from facts already on the page — not the company’s words. Shown so the gap between what was written and what could have been written is concrete rather than a number.

Where the score comes from

Five dimensions on one ladder — 5 · 20 · 35 · 50 · 65 · 80 · 95 — weighted clarity 30%, specificity 20%, jargon 20%, proof 15%, call to action 15%. For each: the rung the page matched, the words that drove it, and what would reach the next rung. Full rubric →

Clarity30% 50

Decent clarity but the headline uses an abstract term rather than a concrete product noun.

Host any agent harness | Agent 37

Next rungUse a concrete product noun in the headline, e.g., "Isolated sandbox environments for running AI agents".

Specificity20% 95

The page includes a strong numeric outcome (percent cost reduction).

at up to 95 % lower cost than most sandbox providers.
Jargon-free20% 95

The text uses few abstract terms in the main claim, and relies on concrete nouns like 'sandbox' and 'agents'.

Scored from the page as a whole; no single line was cited.

Proof15% 95

Multiple explicit numbers and named customers anchor the claims.

Powering agents for over 100 companies
Call to action15% 80

Multiple CTAs exist (Start Free, Book a call) that loosely connect to the claim.

Start Free Talk to the founder

Next rungUse a direct, unambiguous CTA aligned with the product: e.g., "Start Free Sandbox Trial".

Evidence

Host any agent harness | Agent 37Shows the main headline, which is vague and not a clear product noun.
at up to 95 % lower cost than most sandbox providers.Numerical claim tied to a concrete outcome (cost).
What the scorer was given first 1,500 characters of the homepage text — check the quotes yourself
Host any agent harness | Agent 37
Skip to content Backed by Y Combinator Host any agent harness.
Hermes
OpenClaw
Claude Code
Codex
OpenCode
Grok
Pi
Custom harness
Give every customer an agent in its own isolated sandbox , at up to 95 % lower cost than most sandbox providers.
Start Free Talk to the founder
$5 free credit
Paste this into Claude Code, Cursor, or any coding agent.
Read the docs first: https://www.agent37.com/docs/llms-full.txt
Build me a real estate assistant using Hermes. Read the docs first: https://www.agent37.com/docs/llms-full.txt
Build me a social media agent using OpenClaw. Read the docs first: https://www.agent37.com/docs/llms-full.txt
Build me a code-review agent using the Claude Agent SDK. Read the docs first: https://www.agent37.com/docs/llms-full.txt
Build me a coding assistant using OpenCode with DeepSeek Flash as the default model. Read the docs first: https://www.agent37.com/docs/llms-full.txt
Build me a real estate assistant using Hermes.
Powering agents for over 100 companies
ApolloClaw Boon Vision Perflo LeniHealth ETEC+ Lionox Future Bridge Solutions Gedi Foundation Filament Contractor Scale Sareli Systems
Pricing
95% lower cost than most sandbox providers
Find a cheaper sandbox? We’ll refund the difference.
2 vCPU 4 GB 4 vCPU 8 GB 8 vCPU 16 GB
4 GB persistent disk
Hours used 7 % · 57 hrs
1 hour Always running
Monthly estimate $0.37
Compute $0.34 Disk $0.03
Monthly usage comparison
Sources
vs Agent37
Agent37
$0.37 1×
Hetzner CX23 · EU
$6.49 17.

How this compares

83%of the index scores lower
+10vs index mean (69)
+8vs infrastructure mean (71)
+9vs median (70)
100%of headline words survive
2×independently scored

Strongest: Specificity 95. Weakest: Clarity 50. The 2 passes agreed within 1 points. The band 74–84 is where a re-score of this unchanged page would most likely land: on 42 dry re-scores (12 Oct 2026) the median move was 6 points and one in four moved more than 10. A grade only changes when a new score clears the boundary by 5.

Nothing struck

No word in the headline itself was judged empty. That is rare: 13 of 134 companies in the index manage it.

Embed this rating

Agent37 scores 79 out of 100 on The Jargon Index

Static SVG. No JavaScript, no tracking.

Provenance

Scored from the live homepage on 2026-10-13 by gpt-5-nano, 2 independent passes, median taken. Page snapshot 843be44f583a. Rubric 7329c240 (current; what it says). No person reviewed or edited this score. If the rubric and the score disagree, the rubric wins and the page is re-scored — not hand-corrected. Re-scored when the homepage text changes.